more teacher funnies

Found a few more teacher base someecards I just had to share

Yeah this needs to happen 🙂

truth about teaching

 

 

Not sure this one is actually funny it’s so true, nah it made me giggle so I’m sharing it.

teacher's mind

Not just teacher as this happens in day cares as well, and possibly Sunday schools.  I know day care because I worked as a 2 yr old lead teacher one year, I was pregnant with my son though at the time we didn’t know it was a boy having chosen to be surprised.  I had a girl’s name all picked out, then I had a little girls with the same first and middle name, yep that name went off our list FAST.  Now I just giggle as I see kiddos year after year with the same name and think, hmm must be the name LOL

teacher naming kids

Advertisements

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s